TV and Streaming Viewing Picks for July 7, 2024: how to watch Wimbledon today (2024)

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Exhibition
Banana Ball World Tour, Sahlen Field, Buffalo, NY
Savannah Bananas vs. The Firefighters — ESPN, 1 p.m.

Basketball
Big3
Week 4, Prudential Center, Newark, NJ
Trilogy vs. 3 Headed Monsters/Enemies vs. Tri-State — CBS, 1 p.m.

CFL
Week 5
BC Lions at Hamilton Tiger-Cats — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Formula 1
FIA Formula One Championship
British Grand Prix, Silverstone Circuit, Towcester, England, United Kingdom
Race — ESPN2, 9:55 a.m.
F1 Kids — ESPNU, 9:55 a.m.

Grand Prix Sunday — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.

Formula E
FIA Formula E World Championship
Portland ePrix, Portland International Raceway, Portland, OR
Race 14 — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.

Golf
DP World Tour
BMW International Open, Golfclub München Eichenried, Munich, Germany
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
John Deere Classic, TPC Deere Run, Silvis, IL
Final Round
Announcers — Golf Channel: George Savaricas/John Cook/Jim Gallagher, Jr.//Billy Ray Brown//Colt Knost//CBS: Andrew Catalon/Ian Baker-Finch/Frank Nobilo//Mark Immelman//Colt Knost//Dottie Pepper//Amanda Balionis
Main Feed — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 8 a.m.
Featured Groups — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 8:45 a.m.
Marquee Group — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 9 a.m.
Featured Group 1 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 1 p.m.
Featured Group 2 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 1 p.m.
Featured Hole: 14 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 1 p.m.
Main Feed — Golf Channel/Peaco*ck, 1 p.m.
Main Feed — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

How Good is Golf — NLSE, 10:30 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

IndyCar
NTT IndyCar Series
Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, OH
Announcers: Kevin Lee/Townsend Bell/James Hinchcliffe//Georgia Henneberry//Charlie Kimball
Race — NBC/Peaco*ck, 2 p.m.

Pre-Race Show — NBC/Peaco*ck, 1:30 p.m.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Gwinnett Stripers at St. Paul Saints — Stadium, 3 p.m.

Diamond Dreams — Stadium, noon

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top 10: European Fighters — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
PFL 2024 Regular Season Highlight Show — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Comebacks — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: British Invasion — ESPNews, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Sunday Night Baseball, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, NY
Announcers: Karl Ravech/David Cone/Eduardo Pérez//Buster Olney
Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Announcers: Kevin Connors/Xavier Scruggs//Jeff Passan
All-Star Selection Show — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

Announcers: Kevin Connors/Tim Kurkjian//Jeff Passan
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown – ESPN, 6 p.m.

Houston at Minnesota — Space City Home Network/Bally Sports North, 2 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Texas — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Southwest, 2:30 p.m.
Baltimore at Oakland — MASN2/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Toronto at Seattle — Sportsnet/Root Sports, 4 p.m./MLB Network (backup), 4:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Sunday MLB Leadoff
Announcers: Don Orsillo/Bob Brenly//Mike Pomeranz
Arizona Diamondbacks at San Diego Padres — The Roku Channel, 4 p.m.

Sunday MLB Leadoff Pregame — The Roku Channel, 3:30 p.m.

New York Mets at Pittsburgh — SNY/SportsNet Pittsburgh, 1:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Atlanta — MLB Network (backup)/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports Southeast, 1:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Washington — Bally Sports Midwest/MASN, 1:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Los Angeles Dodgers — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 4 p.m./MLB Network (main), 4;30 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Chicago White Sox at Miami — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Florida, 1:30 p.m.
Detroit at Cincinnati — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Ohio, 1:30 p.m.
San Francisco at Cleveland — MLB Network (main)/NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 1:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Chicago Cubs — Bally Sports West/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
Kansas City at Colorado — Bally Sports Kansas City/Rockies.TV, 3 p.m.

Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Los Angeles Dodgers In-Game LIVE Prime Time Weekend — SportsGrid, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Boston Red Sox vs. New York Yankees In-Game LIVE Prime Time Weekend — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.

MLS
Matchday 25
Free Game
Announcers — English: Mark Rogondino/Heath Pearce//Spanish: Carlos Mauricio Ramírez/Max Cordaro
San José Earthquakes vs. Chicago Fire — Apple TV, 8:30 p.m.

MLS Season Pass — Subscription Required
Announcers — English: Keith Costigan/Devon Kerr//Spanish: Jorge Perez-Narvarro//Marcelo Balboa
Houston Dynamo vs. LAFC — Apple TV+, 8:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Neil Sika/Lloyd Sam//Spanish: Oscar Salazar/Luis Gerardo Bucci
Sporting Kansas City vs. FC Dallas — Apple TV+, 8:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Christian Miles/Shep Messing//Spanish: Jesús Acosta/Carlos Suárez
Colorado Rapids vs. St. Louis City SC — Apple TV+, 9:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Rodolfo Landeros/Mariano Trujillo//Spanish: Raúl Guzmán/Carlos Ruiz
LA Galaxy vs. Minnesota United — Apple TV+, 10:30 p.m.

Announcers — English: Tyler Terens/Kyndra de St. Aubin//Spanish: Adrian García Márquez/Francisco Pinto
Portland Timbers vs. Nashville SC — Apple TV+, 10:30 p.m.

Announcers: Kevin Egan/Calen Carr/Bradley Wright-Phillips
MLS Countdown — Apple TV+, 7:30 p.m.

Announcers: Antonella Gonzalez/Carlos Pavón/Giovanni Savarese
MLS La Previa — Apple TV+, 7:30 p.m.

Announcers: Kevin Egan/Calen Carr/Bradley Wright-Phillips
MLS Wrap-Up — Apple TV+, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

Announcers: Antonella Gonzalez/Carlos Pavón/Giovanni Savarese
MLS El Resumen — Apple TV+, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Grant Park 165, Chicago Street Course, Chicago, IL
Announcers: booth — Rick Allen/Steve Letarte//Turns 1 & 6 — Mike Bagley//Turn 4 — Dillon Welch//Turn 11 — Jeff Burton//Pit Reporters — Dave Burns/Kim Coon/Parker Kligerman/Marty Snider
Race — NBC/Peaco*ck, 4:30 p.m.

Announcers: Marty Snider/Brad Daugherty/Dale Jarrett
Countdown to Green: Chicago — NBC/Peaco*ck, 4 p.m.

NBA Summer League
California Classic Summer League
Chase Center, San Francisco, CA
Miami vs. Sacramento — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers vs. Golden State — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.

Golden 1 Center, Sacramento, CA
Communist China vs. Charlotte — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
San Antonio vs. Sacramento — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NHL
Stanley Cup Film: 1966-Montreal/Detroit — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
Stanley Cup Film: 1967-Toronto/Montreal — NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.

NWSL
Matchday 16
North Carolina Courage vs. Racing Louisville — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Seattle Reign vs. Utah Royals — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 6 p.m.

Pickleball
APP Tour
Newport Beach Open, Newport Beach Pickleball Club, Newport Beach, CA
Finals — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Finals — ESPN+, 4 p.m.

Soccer
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 7 a.m.
The Sweat — DraftKings Network, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 8 a.m.
Best of SportsGrid — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
Invincible — NLSE, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today Sunday — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
The Immortals — NLSE, 9:30 a.m
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
Lombardi Line — DraftKings Network, 10 a.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 11 a.m
Gameday Pregame — CBS Sports HQ, 11 a.m.
The Immortals — NLSE, 11 a.m.
Game Time Decisions Weekend Live — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
The Immortals — NLSE, 11:30 a.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 11:30 a.m.
Gameday Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, noon
The Handle — DraftKings Network, noon
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPN2, noon
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, noon
The Short List: Top World Cup Players — NLSE, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Game ON Spotlight — Women’s Sports Network, 1 p.m.
The Short List: Greatest Sports Villains — NLSE, 2 p.m.
The Best of The Dan LeBatard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 2 p.m.
Game ON Spotlight — Women’s Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Influential With Katty Kay: Lindsey Vonn — BBC News, 2:30 p.m.
The Short List: Underdogs — NLSE, 2:30 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
All the Smoke — DraftKings Network, 4 p.m.
SC Featured: The Speech — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pablo Torre Finds Out — DraftKings Network, 6 p.m.
The Last Dance: Episode 1 — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Fubo Sports Network Presents — Fubo Sports, 6:30 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 6:45 p.m.
Primetime Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, 7 p.m.
The Last Dance: Episode 2 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 7:45 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 8:45 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Postgame Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, 11 p.m.
Mystery Crate — DraftKings Network, 11 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, midnight
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, midnight
La jugada– Univision/TUDN, midnight
Best of The Dan LeBatard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 2 a.m. (Monday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Unsportsmanlike with Evan, Canty and Michelle — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 6 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
The Championships, Wimbledon 2024, All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, London, England, United Kingdom
Gentlemen’s and Ladies’ Round of 16: No. 1 Court — ESPN3, 8 a.m.
Gentlemen’s and Ladies’ Round of 16: Centre Court — ESPN3, 8:30 a.m.
Gentlemen’s and Ladies’ Round of 16: Main Feed — ABC, 1 p.m.
Gentlemen’s and Ladies’ Round of 16: Main Feed — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Monday)

Wimbledon Tennis 2024 In-Match LIVE Weekend — SportsGrid, 1 p.m.

2024 Wimbledon Highlight Show — ESPN+, 5 p.m.

Track & Field
World Athletics Diamond League
Meeting de Paris, Stade Sébastien Charléty, Paris, France
Finals — CNBC/Peaco*ck, 10 a.m.

WNBA
Atlanta Dream at Connecticut Sun — Peachtree Sports Network/WPCH/NBC Sports Boston, 1 p.m.
Dallas Wings at Las Vegas Aces — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Chicago Sky at Seattle Storm — Marquee Sports Network/Amazon Prime Video (Seattle only)/KZJO, 6 p.m.
Phoenix Mercury at Los Angeles Sparks — KPHE/KTVK/Spectrum SportsNet, 7 p.m.

WNBA Countdown — ESPN, 3 p.m.

TV and Streaming Viewing Picks for July 7, 2024: how to watch Wimbledon today (2024)

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Fr. Dewey Fisher

Last Updated:

Views: 5781

Rating: 4.1 / 5 (62 voted)

Reviews: 85% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Fr. Dewey Fisher

Birthday: 1993-03-26

Address: 917 Hyun Views, Rogahnmouth, KY 91013-8827

Phone: +5938540192553

Job: Administration Developer

Hobby: Embroidery, Horseback riding, Juggling, Urban exploration, Skiing, Cycling, Handball

Introduction: My name is Fr. Dewey Fisher, I am a powerful, open, faithful, combative, spotless, faithful, fair person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.